Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Bay of Quinte Championships
you RUN the place
May 16th 2012 Belleville, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2010 Results - Bay of Quinte Championships
May 13th 2010, 4:23am
Search
2010 Results - Bay of Quinte Championships
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 13th 2010, 4:23am
Comments
Bay of Quinte Championships
- May 12, 2010
Belleville, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bayfield School - Consecon
Bayside
Centennial Secondary
Centre Hastings
East Northumberland
ES Marc Garneau - Trenton
Moira
Nicholson
North Addington
North Hastings
Prince Edward Collegiate
Quinte
Quinte Christian
St Paul's - Trenton
St Theresa - Belleville
Trenton
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fenton, Josh
Centre Hastings
14.42
nwi
1
2
Winter, Donald
Moira
15.05
nwi
1
3
Marvin, Cory
Quinte
15.65
nwi
1
4
Brown, Thomas
Moira
16.92
nwi
1
5
Freeland, Kai
Moira
17.11
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McGrath, Cullen
Moira
12.30
nwi
1
2
Pope, Peter
Moira
12.56
nwi
1
3
Francoeur, Karl
ES Marc Garneau
12.58
nwi
1
4
Field, Josh
East Northumberl
12.84
nwi
1
5
Currie, Spencer
Centennial Secon
13.30
nwi
1
6
Morgan, Darrin
East Northumberl
25.88
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mayer, Derry
Nicholson
12.70
nwi
1
2
Vos, Tyler
Quinte
12.74
nwi
1
3
Levesque, Matt
ES Marc Garneau
12.86
nwi
1
4
Johnston, Tylor
East Northumberl
12.88
nwi
1
5
Main, Riley
Bayside
13.00
nwi
1
6
Bailey-McDad, Aidan
Moira
13.14
nwi
1
7
Patrick, Justin
St Theresa - Bel
13.38
nwi
1
8
Brown, Dalton
Bayside
13.47
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mayer, Derry
Nicholson
12.51
nwi
2
2
Levesque, Matt
ES Marc Garneau
12.65
nwi
2
1
Vos, Tyler
Quinte
12.79
nwi
1
3
Johnston, Tylor
East Northumberl
12.79
nwi
2
4
Main, Riley
Bayside
12.89
nwi
2
5
Patrick, Justin
St Theresa - Bel
13.23
nwi
2
6
Bailey-McDad, Aidan
Moira
13.28
nwi
2
2
Brown, Dalton
Bayside
13.46
nwi
1
7
Culp, Brandon
Centennial Secon
13.49
nwi
2
3
Sabour, Christopher
ES Marc Garneau
13.56
nwi
1
4
Beech, Corte
East Northumberl
13.69
nwi
1
5
Pisharodi, Gokul
Moira
15.10
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Essibier, Kevin
Trenton
12.23
nwi
1
2
Edwards, Josh
Trenton
12.24
nwi
1
3
Ryall, Adam
St Paul's - Tren
12.53
nwi
1
4
Maracle, John
St Theresa - Bel
12.56
nwi
1
5
Hillyer, Justin
Bayfield School
12.62
nwi
1
6
Wendel, Derek
Centennial Secon
12.72
nwi
1
7
Gladu, Ricky
Prince Edward Co
12.73
nwi
1
8
MacKinnon, Brandon
Moira
12.75
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Edwards, Josh
Trenton
12.07
nwi
4
1
Essibier, Kevin
Trenton
12.10
nwi
3
2
Maracle, John
St Theresa - Bel
12.39
nwi
3
1
Gladu, Ricky
Prince Edward Co
12.45
nwi
1
1
Wendel, Derek
Centennial Secon
12.48
nwi
2
3
Hillyer, Justin
Bayfield School
12.50
nwi
3
2
MacKinnon, Brandon
Moira
12.56
nwi
2
2
Ryall, Adam
St Paul's - Tren
12.58
nwi
1
2
Holland, Baiden
St Theresa - Bel
12.64
nwi
4
3
Lachance, Tommy
ES Marc Garneau
12.65
nwi
1
3
Yakich, Nick
Bayfield School
12.73
nwi
4
4
Proteau, Ryan
Quinte
12.74
nwi
4
4
Minh, Duc
Centennial Secon
12.75
nwi
3
4
Voskamp, Randy
East Northumberl
12.77
nwi
1
4
Zimmerman, Gabe
Quinte Christian
12.77
nwi
1
5
Nault, Brandon
St Paul's - Tren
12.82
nwi
3
3
Murray, Dylan
St Theresa - Bel
12.93
nwi
2
4
Maguire, Zac
East Northumberl
12.97
nwi
2
6
Mooney, Sheldon
St Theresa - Bel
12.97
nwi
1
7
Agati, Matt
Bayfield School
12.99
nwi
1
5
Lytle, David
Moira
13.02
nwi
4
6
Northcott, Jack
North Hastings
13.15
nwi
4
6
Suddard, Josh
Quinte
13.19
nwi
3
7
Cho, Harry
Bayside
13.28
nwi
3
5
Redlarski, Dan
Bayfield School
13.61
nwi
2
6
Thames, Anthony
Trenton
14.20
nwi
2
7
Norris, Kyle
Centennial Secon
14.47
nwi
4
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carr, Nicole
East Northumberl
14.59
nwi
1
2
Collins, Carlee
East Northumberl
14.76
nwi
1
3
Willemsen, Angie
Moira
14.80
nwi
1
4
Koch, Holly
Centre Hastings
15.29
nwi
1
5
Murdoch, Miranda
Centre Hastings
15.48
nwi
1
6
Sungur, Layla
Centennial Secon
15.56
nwi
1
7
Zajko, Alyssa
East Northumberl
16.07
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Helm, Sylar
St Theresa - Bel
13.23
nwi
1
2
Dickson, Katie
St Theresa - Bel
13.53
nwi
1
3
Ferguson, Rebecca
Bayside
14.11
nwi
1
4
Robinson, Danielle
North Hastings
14.46
nwi
1
5
Lear, Ellie
Centennial Secon
14.50
nwi
1
6
Clement, Michaela
St Theresa - Bel
14.68
nwi
1
7
Sharpe, Shailyn
East Northumberl
15.13
nwi
1
8
Calbury, Melissa
Trenton
15.57
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Helm, Sylar
St Theresa - Bel
13.28
nwi
3
1
Dickson, Katie
St Theresa - Bel
13.41
nwi
1
2
Ferguson, Rebecca
Bayside
14.17
nwi
1
3
Robinson, Danielle
North Hastings
14.56
nwi
1
1
Clement, Michaela
St Theresa - Bel
14.67
nwi
2
2
Lear, Ellie
Centennial Secon
14.68
nwi
3
4
Sharpe, Shailyn
East Northumberl
14.72
nwi
1
3
Baehre, Heather
North Hastings
15.11
nwi
3
2
Calbury, Melissa
Trenton
15.17
nwi
2
3
Finkle, Kimmie
St Theresa - Bel
15.19
nwi
2
4
Comeau, Amélie
ES Marc Garneau
15.20
nwi
3
5
Sakurai, Yumiko
Moira
15.56
nwi
3
6
Rhebergen, Tamara
East Northumberl
15.92
nwi
3
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Foley, Gabby
Nicholson
13.62
nwi
1
2
Dobosh, Cassie
Prince Edward Co
13.77
nwi
1
3
Paul, Nadine
ES Marc Garneau
13.82
nwi
1
4
Grenier, Lindsay
North Hastings
13.95
nwi
1
5
Palacious, Jessica
Prince Edward Co
14.05
nwi
1
6
Dempster, Ashley
Bayside
14.20
nwi
1
7
Poff, Meghan
North Hastings
14.48
nwi
1
8
Belanger, Megan
Bayside
14.67
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Foley, Gabby
Nicholson
13.58
nwi
1
1
Paul, Nadine
ES Marc Garneau
13.67
nwi
2
1
Grenier, Lindsay
North Hastings
13.79
nwi
3
2
Dobosh, Cassie
Prince Edward Co
13.86
nwi
2
2
Dempster, Ashley
Bayside
13.94
nwi
1
3
Palacious, Jessica
Prince Edward Co
14.04
nwi
1
2
Belanger, Megan
Bayside
14.24
nwi
3
3
Poff, Meghan
North Hastings
14.29
nwi
2
4
Walsh, Emmi-Lou
St Theresa - Bel
14.36
nwi
1
3
Halvorsen, Heather
St Theresa - Bel
14.39
nwi
3
5
Gillespie, Hannah
East Northumberl
14.66
nwi
1
4
Dhaene, Brittany
East Northumberl
14.73
nwi
3
4
Clement, Noel
St Theresa - Bel
14.78
nwi
2
5
Brown, Gairy-Ann
St Paul's - Tren
14.79
nwi
3
5
Ray, Lindsay
St Paul's - Tren
15.45
nwi
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#bay-of-quinte
442 shares:
Bay of Quinte Championships
,
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
,
BS - Consecon
,
Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Bay of Quinte Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Hashtags
#bay-of-quinte
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!